Prayag Sangeet Samiti
Prayag Sangeet Samiti
|| MERIT LIST OF 2008-09 || PRAVEEN (VOCAL) 1) Priyanka Malick (400) 2) Smriti Shukla (392) 3) Antara Chakraborty (388) PRAVEEN (TANTRA VADYA) 1) Jyoti Rawat (366) 2) Sanjeet Kumar (349) 3) Sandhya Malviya (349) PRAVEEN (TABLA) 1) Kuhu Malviya(369) 2) Kaushik Bhattacharjee (343) 3) Asha Srivastava (343) 4) Hareram Tanti (343) 5) Raghunath Das Malhotra (340) Praveen (KATHAK/DANCE) 1) Arpit Raghav Sharma (373) 2) Purnima Srivastava (365) 3) Pinku Rani Kalita (364) PRAVEEN (RABINDRA SANGIT) 1) Aurima Das (342) 2) Moushami Sinha (327) 3) Sanchari Bhowmik (308) PRABHAKAR (VOCAL) 1) Archana Kumari (462) 2) Sohini Guha Roy (461) 3) Ananya Jain (459) PRABHAKAR (TANTRA VADYA) 1) Mathuresh K. Verma (417) 2) Harish Baloni (395) 3) Sanjay Srivastava (388) 4) Mitali Nath (388) PRABHAKAR (Tabla) 1) Siddharth Chakraborty (467) 2) Survesh K. Tiwari (443) 3) Rahul Malik (434) PRABHAKAR (BHARATNATYAM) 1) Durga Prudel (448) 2) Barsha Basu Thakur (431) 3) Amrit Sinha (415) PRABHAKAR (KATHAK/DANCE) 1) Jayeeta Bhowmick (430) 2) Rachna Pandey (426) 3) Neha Mishra (425) PRABHAKAR (NAZRUL GEET) 1) Gokulananda Nandan (409) 2) Manika Majumdar (408) 3) Manali Nandi (406) PRABHAKAR (ODISSI DANCE) 1) Sonali (417) 2) Bhawna Mishra (404) 3) Shrota Bhattacharyajee (401) 4) Debabrata Barua (401) PRABHAKAR (RABINDRA SANGEET) 1) Mithu Debnath (411) 2) Brajendra Narayan Thakur (410) 3) Sudipta Das (400) || 
Performers
Share |

 

SL.NO.

VOCAL

1.

PANDIT VISHNU DIGAMBAR PALUSHKAR

2.

DR.(PANDIT) VIDYA DHAR VYAS

3.

JAGJIT SINGH

4.

PANDIT BHIMSEN JOSHI

5.

PANDIT CHANNU LAL MISHRA

6.

PANDIT JASRAJ

7.

PANDIT OMKARNATH THAKUR

8.

PANDIT RAJAN & SAJAN MISHRA

9.

SMT. GIRJA DEVI

10.

SMT. MALINI AWASTHI

11.

SMT. SHARADA SINHA

12.

SMT. SHOBHA MUDGAL

13.

SMT. SIDDHAYASHARI DEVI

14.

USTAD AMIR KHAN

15.

USTAD BADE GHULAM ALI

 

SL.NO.

INSTRUMENTAL

1.

PANDIT ASHOK PANDEY (TABLA)

2.

PANDIT HARI PRASAD CHURASIA (FLUTE)

3.

PANDIT KANTHE MAHARAJ (TABLA)

4.

PANDIT KISHAN MAHARAJ (TABLA)

5.

PANDIT NIKHIL BANERJEE (SITAR)

6.

PANDIT RAM NARAYAN (SARANGI)

7.

PANDIT RAVI SHANAKR  (SITAR)

8.

PANDIT SHANTA PRASAD (GUDAYE MAHARAJ-TABLA)

9.

PANDIT SHIV KR. SHARMA (SANTOOR)

10.

PANDIT V.G. JOG (VIOLIN)

11.

PANDIT VISHWA MOHAN BHATT (MOHAN VEENA)

12.

USTAD AHMAD  THIRAKAVA (TABALA)

13.

USTAD ALLAHA UDDIN KHAN(SAROD)

14.

USTAD AMZAD ALI KHAN(SAROD)

15.

USTAD ANOKHE LAL (TABLA)

16.

USTAD BISMILLAH KHAN (SHAHNAI)

17.

USTAD HAFIZ ALI KHAN (SAROD)

 

SL. NO.

DANCE

1.

KATHAK KENDRA (LUCKNOW) WITH 16 ARTISTS

2.

KATHAK KENDRA (NEW DELHI) WITH 17 ARTISTS

3.

MS. DAYAMANTI JOSHI

4.

MS. SITARA DEVI

5.

MS.ROSHAN KUMARI

6.

PANDIT BIRJU MAHRAJ

7.

SHRI GOPI KISHAN

8.

SMT. ASHA PARIKH

9.

SMT. DONA GANGULY

11

SMT. GAURI DIWAKAR

12.

SMT. MAHUA SHANKAR

13.

SMT. RAGINI & SMT. PADMINI

14.

SMT. SANYOGITA PANIGRAHANI

15.

SMT. SHOBHANA NARAYAN

16.

SMT. HEMA MALINI

17.

SMT.VAYAJANTI MALA

 

Hall of Frame