Prayag Sangeet Samiti
Prayag Sangeet Samiti
|| MERIT LIST OF 2008-09 || PRAVEEN (VOCAL) 1) Priyanka Malick (400) 2) Smriti Shukla (392) 3) Antara Chakraborty (388) PRAVEEN (TANTRA VADYA) 1) Jyoti Rawat (366) 2) Sanjeet Kumar (349) 3) Sandhya Malviya (349) PRAVEEN (TABLA) 1) Kuhu Malviya(369) 2) Kaushik Bhattacharjee (343) 3) Asha Srivastava (343) 4) Hareram Tanti (343) 5) Raghunath Das Malhotra (340) Praveen (KATHAK/DANCE) 1) Arpit Raghav Sharma (373) 2) Purnima Srivastava (365) 3) Pinku Rani Kalita (364) PRAVEEN (RABINDRA SANGIT) 1) Aurima Das (342) 2) Moushami Sinha (327) 3) Sanchari Bhowmik (308) PRABHAKAR (VOCAL) 1) Archana Kumari (462) 2) Sohini Guha Roy (461) 3) Ananya Jain (459) PRABHAKAR (TANTRA VADYA) 1) Mathuresh K. Verma (417) 2) Harish Baloni (395) 3) Sanjay Srivastava (388) 4) Mitali Nath (388) PRABHAKAR (Tabla) 1) Siddharth Chakraborty (467) 2) Survesh K. Tiwari (443) 3) Rahul Malik (434) PRABHAKAR (BHARATNATYAM) 1) Durga Prudel (448) 2) Barsha Basu Thakur (431) 3) Amrit Sinha (415) PRABHAKAR (KATHAK/DANCE) 1) Jayeeta Bhowmick (430) 2) Rachna Pandey (426) 3) Neha Mishra (425) PRABHAKAR (NAZRUL GEET) 1) Gokulananda Nandan (409) 2) Manika Majumdar (408) 3) Manali Nandi (406) PRABHAKAR (ODISSI DANCE) 1) Sonali (417) 2) Bhawna Mishra (404) 3) Shrota Bhattacharyajee (401) 4) Debabrata Barua (401) PRABHAKAR (RABINDRA SANGEET) 1) Mithu Debnath (411) 2) Brajendra Narayan Thakur (410) 3) Sudipta Das (400) || 
Centers
Share |

Select Country or State

 

Aasam Centers are:

(1) Barpeta
(13) Kachar
(2) Boegaon
(14) Kamroopa
(3) Chirong
(15) Karimganj
(4) Darang
(16) Kokrojhar
(5) Dibrugarh
(17) Lakhimpur
(6) Diggoe
(18) Nagaon
(7) Dhemaji
(19) North Lakhimpur
(8) Dhubari
(20) Silchar
(9) Duliyajaan
(21) Sonitpur
(10) Golaghat
(22) Tezpur
(11) Guahati
(23) Tinsukhiya
(12) Jorhut

Go To Top

Aarunachal Pradesh Centers are:

(1) Nahar Lagun
(2) Popumpare

Go To Top

Bengal Centers are:

(1) 24 Parganas
(11) Howrah
(2) Bankura
(12) Jalpaiguri
(3) Birbhum
(13) Kolkata (PIN No. 1 to 69)
(4) Burdwan
(14) Malda

(5) Cooch Behar

(15) Midnapore
(6) Darjeeling
(16) Murshidabad
(7) Dinajpur (Dakshin)
(17) Nadia
(8) Dinajpur (Uttar)
(18) Purulia
(9) Dinajpur (West)
(19) Siliguri
(10) Hooghly

Go To Top

Delhi Centers are:

(1) Delhi (2) New Delhi

Go To Top

Gujrat Centers are:

(1) Ahmedabad (2) Rajkot

Go To Top

Himachal Pradesh Centers are:

(1) Kangra (4) Solan
(2) Shimla (5) Mandi
(3) Sirmaur

Go To Top

Maharashtra Centers are:

(1) Aurangabad (5) Nagpur
(2) Beed (6) Pune
(3) Jalgaon (7) Thane (Mumbai)
(4) Mumbai
(8) Wardha

Go To Top

Punjab Centers are:

(1) Ambala (19) Kendrapara
(2) Amritsar (20) Khorda
(3) Bargarh (21) Kurukshetra
(4) Balasor (22) Kyunjhar
(5) Bhatinda (23) Ludhiyana
(6) Bhadrak (24) Mayurbhanj
(7) Bhivani (25) Palwal
(8) Bhuwaneshwar (26) Panipat
(9) Chandigarh (27) Patiyala
(10) Ganjam (28) Puri
(11) Gudgaon (29) Raurkela
(12) Hisar (30) Rewari
(13) Jalandhar (31) Rohtak
(14) Jammu (32) Sambalpur
(15) Jajpur (33) Sirsa
(16) Jharsund (34) Sonipat
(17) Kalahandi (35) Vaithal
(18) Karnal (36) Yamuna Nagar

Go To Top

Sikkim Centers are:

(1) Gangtok (2) Jorethang

Go To Top

Tripura North Centers are:

(1) Dharmnagar (3) Kailashahar
(2) Kadamtala

 

Go To Top

Tripura South Centers are:

(1) Amarpur (4) Radha Kisharpur
(2) Belonia (5) Udipur
(3) Mannu Bazar

Go To Top

Tripura West Centers are:

(1) Agartala (6) Mohanpur Sidhai
(2) Bishalgarh (7) Sonatala
(3) Dholi (8) Surjayamani Sidhai
(4) Khairpur (9) Teliamura
(5) Mazlispur

Go To Top

Nepal Centers are:

(1) Kathmandu (3) Morang
(2) Lalitpur

 

Go To Top

U.K. Centers are:

(1) Cambridgeshaire (2) Middlesex

Go To Top

U.S.A. Centers are:

(1) Virginia  

Go To Top

Russia Centers are:

(1) Moscow

Go To Top

Hall of Frame